Tailor & Alteration Needlework Club


Handicraft Workshop – Causeway Bay
Course Tutor Fee
Stump Work $1,290/ 4 Lessons
3D Embroidery (3hrs per Lesson)
Beading Embroidery Time
Sashiko (Thur) 9:00 – 12:00
Flat Embroidery (Sun) 10:00 – 13:00
Cross Stitch  
Ribbon Embroidery
 
Patchwork (Hand Quilt)  
   
Patchwork (Hand Quilt) $860/ 4 Lessons
  (2 hrs per Lessons)
  Time
  (Sat) 10:30 – 12:30
   
Machine Sewing $1536 / 4Lessons
Patchwork (Machine Quilt) (3 hrs per Lessons)
  Time
  (Thur) 9:00 – 12:00
  (Sun) 10:00 – 13:00
 
   
Knitting & Crochet $600 / 4 Lessons
Knitting & Crochet (Doll) (2 hrs per Lessons)
Beading Time
Chinese Knot
(Tue) 10:00 – 12:00
(Wed) 10:00 – 12:00
  (Fri) 18:00 – 20:00
  (Sat) 14:00 – 16:00
   
   
Needle Felting $600 / 4 Lessons
(2 hrs per Lesson)
Time
(Tue) 10:00 – 12:00
(Wed) 10:00 – 12:00
(Fri) 18:00 – 20:00
(Sat) 14:00 – 16:00
 

 

 

 

Handicraft Workshop– Mong Kok
Course Tutor Fee
Stump Work $860/ 4 Lessons
3D Embroidery (2 hrs per Lesson)
Beading Embroidery Time

Sashiko

Flat Embroidery

Cross Stitch

Ribbon Embroidery

--



 

   
Patchwork (Hand Quilt)
Time
  $860/ 4 Lessons
  (2 hrs per Lesson)
  (Fri) 18:30 – 20:30
   
Machine Sewing $1280 / 5Lessons
Patchwork (Machine Quilt) (2 hrs per Lesson)
  Time
  - -
 
 
   
Knitting & Crochet $600 / 4 Lessons
Knitting & Crochet (Doll) (2 hrs per Lesson)
  Time
  - -